Shots & Add-Ons
Vitamin Injections & IV Add-Ons in Albuquerque
Quick vitamin shots and drip add-ons, administered by a licensed RN wherever you are.
from $20injections & add-ons
Vitamin Injections
Vitamin D3 — immune health$40
Vitamin B12 — energy$40
NAD+ shot — cellular revival$50
Add-Ons
Glutathione — antioxidant$35
Toradol — pain relief$20
Zofran — anti-nausea$20
Extra 1L IV bag$50
Vitamin injections
- Vitamin D3 — $40. Vitamin D plays a role in normal immune and bone health.
- Vitamin B12 — $40. Vitamin B12, which plays a role in energy metabolism and red blood cell formation.
- NAD+ shot — $50. Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide — a coenzyme found in every cell that is involved in cellular energy production. Prefer a full drip? See the NAD+ Collection.
Add-ons for any drip
- Glutathione — $35. An antioxidant your body makes naturally; given as an IV push at the end of the drip.
- Toradol — $20. Ketorolac — a prescription non-steroidal anti-inflammatory (NSAID) pain reliever, given only when authorized by the reviewing medical provider.
- Zofran — $20. Ondansetron — a prescription anti-nausea medication, given only when authorized by the reviewing medical provider.
- Extra 1L IV bag — $50. An additional liter of IV fluid.
Members get 20% off add-ons on the Essential and Premium plans (see memberships).
Pair it with a drip
Injections & add-ons FAQ
Can I get a vitamin injection without an IV drip?
Contact us to ask about booking injections on their own.
Do memberships include injections?
Every membership includes a free B12 shot every visit, and The Quad bundle includes a free B12 shot.
Are the add-on medications available to everyone?
Toradol and Zofran are prescription medications and are only given when the reviewing medical provider authorizes them.
Still have questions? Text us or call (505) 269-9475
Ready to feel better?
Same-day availability. Licensed RNs. We come to your home, hotel, office, or event — anywhere in Albuquerque.