Same-day appointments available — call or text (505) 269-9475

Shots & Add-Ons

Vitamin Injections & IV Add-Ons in Albuquerque

Quick vitamin shots and drip add-ons, administered by a licensed RN wherever you are.

from $20injections & add-ons

Vitamin Injections

Vitamin D3 — immune health$40
Vitamin B12 — energy$40
NAD+ shot — cellular revival$50

Add-Ons

Glutathione — antioxidant$35
Toradol — pain relief$20
Zofran — anti-nausea$20
Extra 1L IV bag$50

Vitamin injections

  • Vitamin D3 — $40. Vitamin D plays a role in normal immune and bone health.
  • Vitamin B12 — $40. Vitamin B12, which plays a role in energy metabolism and red blood cell formation.
  • NAD+ shot — $50. Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide — a coenzyme found in every cell that is involved in cellular energy production. Prefer a full drip? See the NAD+ Collection.

Add-ons for any drip

  • Glutathione — $35. An antioxidant your body makes naturally; given as an IV push at the end of the drip.
  • Toradol — $20. Ketorolac — a prescription non-steroidal anti-inflammatory (NSAID) pain reliever, given only when authorized by the reviewing medical provider.
  • Zofran — $20. Ondansetron — a prescription anti-nausea medication, given only when authorized by the reviewing medical provider.
  • Extra 1L IV bag — $50. An additional liter of IV fluid.

Members get 20% off add-ons on the Essential and Premium plans (see memberships).

Pair it with a drip

Simple rehydration
See details →
Hangover & recovery
See details →
Immunity drip
See details →

Injections & add-ons FAQ

Can I get a vitamin injection without an IV drip?

Contact us to ask about booking injections on their own.

Do memberships include injections?

Every membership includes a free B12 shot every visit, and The Quad bundle includes a free B12 shot.

Are the add-on medications available to everyone?

Toradol and Zofran are prescription medications and are only given when the reviewing medical provider authorizes them.

See all FAQs →

Still have questions? Text us or call (505) 269-9475

Ready to feel better?

Same-day availability. Licensed RNs. We come to your home, hotel, office, or event — anywhere in Albuquerque.

Book Now Call / Text